2012 Race Reports††† ††††††† ††††††† ††††††† (03) 9308 6644

Golden Power Series 2012.

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines on a fantastic year of racing in the Golden Power Series this year.

As a team we had some great results throughout the series & had a very enjoyable time aswell.† We would encourage all of our customers to join us competing in the Golden Power Series in 2013.

Sportsman Light 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Clubman Super Heavy.

2nd - Keith Hamann using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Clubman Heavy.

3rd - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

2012 Club Championships - Eastern Lions Kart Club.

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines on a fantastic year of racing at Pucka.† Bring on 2013!

Here are the Silhouette Team results for the 2012 ELKC Club Championships.

Sportsman 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

2nd - Chris Knowles using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Clubman Heavy.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

3rd - Glenn OíBrien using a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Junior National Light.

2nd - Nikolaj Thomas using a Silhouette Junior chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Junior National Heavy.

2nd - Luke Capozza using a Silhouette J28 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Clubman Light.

2nd - Ross Gerard using a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Sportsman Over 40ís.

3rd - Trevor Stott using a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Glenn Riddell won the ELKC Senior Best & Fairest award for the second year in a row & Nikolaj Thomas was named as the Best First Year Junior driver.

24th & 25th November 2012.

Club Finals - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

A good 2 days of racing with very hot & sunny conditions both days.† The format was Qualifying, 3 Heats & Final for the weekend.† We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Sportsman 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Junior National Light.

1st - Nikolaj Thomas using a Silhouette Junior chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Clubman Heavy.

2nd - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Clubman Over 40ís.

2nd - Steven Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Junior National Heavy.

3rd - Luke Capozza using a Silhouette J28 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Rookies.

3rd - John Doria using a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

25th November 2012.

Club Day - Geelong Kart Club

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines competing at November Club Day at Geelong.

Sportsman Restricted Heavy.

2nd Rod Duncan powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Sportsman Restricted Light.

3rd Rhys Duncan powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

10th & 11th November 2012.

Golden Power Series - Round 5 - ELKC (Pucka)

We would like to congratulate all drivers competing in the final round of the Golden Power Series using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

A good performance on Saturday had some drivers well placed on the grid for the Pre-Finalís on Sunday morning.

Sportsman Light - Glenn Riddell - Pole Position.

Clubman Heavy - Glenn Riddell - 2nd.

Clubman Over 40ís - Steven Riddell - 3rd.

Clubman Super Heavy - Keith Hamann - 3rd.

Junior National Heavy - Luke Capozza - 4th.

Unfortunately luck didnít go our way on Sunday in the Finalís but Steven Riddell drove a great race in Clubman Over 40ís to finish in 2nd place using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Mason Thomas also had a great Final in Clubman Heavy coming through from grid 6 to finish on the podium in 3rd place powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

28th October 2012.

Club Day - GKCV (Todd Road)

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Rookies.

2nd Rheece Zacharis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Sportsman Restricted Light.

2nd Paul Glowacki powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

28th October 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

A good days racing at the ELKC October club day with warm & sunny conditions.† We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Sportsman 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Clubman Heavy.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

2nd - Mason Thomas powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

3rd - Glenn OíBrien powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Junior National Light.

3rd - Nikolaj Thomas using a Silhouette Junior chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Clubman Light.

2nd - Ross Gerard powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Sportsman Over 40ís.

3rd - Trevor Stott powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

30th September 2012.

Club Day - GKCV (Todd Road)

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Rookies.

2nd Rheece Zacharis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Sportsman Restricted Light.

2nd Paul Glowacki powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

30th September 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

A good days racing at the ELKC September club day.† We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

A special mention goes to Tyson Capozza for his first trophy which just happened to be 1st place!

Sportsman 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

3rd - Chris Knowles using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Clubman Heavy.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Junior National Heavy.

1st - Luke Capozza using a Silhouette J28 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Junior National Light.

1st - Tyson Capozza using a Silhouette Junior chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Clubman Light.

1st - Ross Gerard powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Sportsman Over 40ís.

2nd - Trevor Stott powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

8th & 9th September 2012.

32nd Annual Junior Sprint Classic - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Well done to ELKC on another great Junior Sprint Classic which saw drivers competing from all over Australia.† We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Junior National Heavy C&D.

Luke Capozza competed aboard a Silhouette J28 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.† He got a great start in the Final running with the leaders in 3rd position but made a mistake & ran off the track dropping back to 7th.† He then showed good pace to make his way back up to 4th at the finish.

Rookies A.

Rheece Zacharis was powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine, but had a frustrating weekend with carby problems on Saturday the result of dirty fuel.† With fresh fuel for Sunday he showed what might have been by charging from 26th to finish 13th in the Final.

26th August 2012.

Club Day - GKCV (Todd Road)

We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines with a special mention for Rheece Zacharis taking his first win!.

Rookies.

1st Rheece Zacharis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Clubman Over 40ís.

2nd Lloyd Brewer powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

26th August 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

A good days racing at the ELKC August club day.† We would like to congratulate all drivers using Silhouette Race Karts chassis & engines built by Silhouette Race Engines.

Sportsman 125.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

3rd - Chris Knowles using a Silhouette T30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.

Clubman Heavy.

1st - Glenn Riddell using a Silhouette C30 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Junior National Heavy.

1st - Luke Capozza using a Silhouette J28 chassis & Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

Sportsman Over 40ís.

2nd - Trevor Stott powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

29th July 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka the 125 Sportsman class was the feature class with Qualifying, 2 Heats, Pre-Final & Final.† Glenn Riddell & Chris Knowles both raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engineís.† They dominated Qualifying with Glenn fastest & Chris 2nd with only 0.1 second between them and then an amazing 0.8 second back to 3rd place.† They then put on a display in the 1st Heat, pulling away from the rest of the field to record a 1-2 finish with Chris winning & Glenn in 2nd with over 5 seconds back to 3rd place.† Unfortunately for Chris he would fail to finish the 2nd Heat & Pre-Final.† Glenn went on to win both these races by over 6 seconds.† In the Final Glenn led from pole position & Chris got a great start from 8th to be in 2nd position at the first corner.† They then proceeded to pull away from the field to notch up another 1-2 result for Silhouette Race Karts in this class with Glenn winning & Chris in 2nd place.

In the Junior National Heavy class Luke Capozza raced the Silhouette J28 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engineís prepared Yamaha J engine.† He had a 3-way battle all day with 2 other competitorís with some great racing throughout.† Luke finished 2nd & 3rd in the Heats to start the Final from 3rd position.† He shadowed the leader for the entire race showing great pace but unable to find a way past.† He crossed the finish line in 2nd position only 0.2 seconds behind the winner to also finish 2nd overall on the day.† Luke also set the fastest lap of the race.

In the Junior National Light class both Nikolaj Thomas & Tyson Capozza raced the Silhouette Junior chassis powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engineís.† Nikolaj once again showed good pace to set the fastest lap in the 2nd heat, finishing in 3rd place only 0.3 seconds behind the winner.† In the Final they both drove well with Nikolaj finishing in 4th place & Tyson finishing in 5th place.

We would also like to congratulate Trevor Stott who finished 1st in Clubman Super Heavy, winning every race on the day & Glenn OíBrien who finished 3rd in Clubman Light both powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engineís.

24th June 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka in the 125 Sportsman class both Glenn Riddell & Chris Knowles raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† They dominated the class for the day winning both Heats & the Final between them & setting the fastest lap in every race.† Chris won the 1st Heat in slippery conditions with Glenn finishing 2nd.† Glenn then won the 2nd Heat with Chris finishing in 3rd.† They then went on to record a 1-2 in the Final with Glenn winning & Chris in 2nd place.

In the Clubman Over 40ís class Steven Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He also showed awesome pace all day to finish in 1st & 2nd places in the Heats.† He then dominated the Final to lead from start to finish, setting the fastest lap of the race.

In the Junior National Heavy class Luke Capozza raced the Silhouette J28 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engineís prepared Yamaha J engine.† He continued his recent improvement to dominate the class for the day.† He finished 2nd in the 1st Heat & then won the 2nd Heat.† In the 10 lap Final he led from the start & pulled away from the other competitorís to win by an amazing 9.4 seconds!† He also set the fastest lap in every race.

In the Clubman Heavy class Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He showed good pace by finishing in 2nd & 1st places in the Heats.† In the 10 lap Final Glenn unfortunately broke a chain while leading the race but still had enough points for 2nd overall on the day.

In the Junior National Light class Nikolaj Thomas raced the Silhouette Junior chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.† He is steadily improving & will be one to watch for the future showing good pace throughout the day, setting the fastest lap in the 2nd heat.

We would also like to congratulate Ross Gerard† who finished 2nd in Clubman Light & Trevor Stott who finished 2nd in Sportsman Over 40ís both powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engineís.

16th & 17th June 2012.

Golden Power Series Round 3 - Gippsland

This weekend at Gippsland Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine in the Sportsman Light class.† He showed good pace in the Heatís to finish in 2nd & 3rd positions.† This meant he started on Pole Position for the Pre-Final.† The rain cam on Sunday & unfortunately Glenn was forced off the track at the first corner of the Pre-Final & dropped back to last place.† He then charged back through the field to finish in 3rd position, setting the fastest lap of the race.† In the Final Glenn started from 2nd position & took the lead at the 2nd corner.† He then dominated the race to pulled away & win by 2.7 seconds.

In the Clubman Over 40ís class Steven Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† In the Heats he showed consistent speed to finish in 2nd place in both races to start from pole position for the Pre-Final.† In the Pre-Final Steven led from start to finish to secure the win & start the Final once again from pole position.† At the start of the Final Steven dropped back to 2nd place and in a great race where the top 3 ran nose to tail for the whole race he crossed the finish line in 2nd position.

In the Clubman Heavy class Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He showed good pace in the Heats to finish in 5th & 1st places which meant he would also start the Pre-Final from pole position.† He led the Pre-Final for the first 4 laps but then made a mistake at the turn 2 hairpin & spun out of the race.† This meant he started on 4th for the Final.† Glenn made up for his mistake in the Pre-Final to charge up to 2nd place closing in on the leader, but was unable to find a way past.† He finished in 2nd position only 0.3 second behind the winner & set the fastest lap of the race.

In the Clubman Super Heavy class Keith Hamann raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He showed awesome pace in the 1st Heat to pull away to win the race by 2 seconds.† He then finished 6th in the 2nd Heat to start the Pre-Final from 3rd position.† Unfortunately he fouled a spark plug in the formation laps & didnít start the race.† He made up for it by finishing in 4th place in the Final.

We would also like to congratulate Glenn OíBrien who won Clubman Light powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

27th May 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka in the 125 Sportsman class both Glenn Riddell & Chris Knowles raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† Glenn was once again the standout performer on the day with a 2nd & 1st in the Heats followed by a dominant win in the Final.† Chris finished 3rd overall for the day after finishing 3rd in both Heats & then he showed excellent pace in the Final finishing in 2nd place making it a Silhouette Race Karts 1-2.

In the Junior National Heavy class Luke Capozza raced the Silhouette J28 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.† He has shown steady improvement this year & he was unlucky after finishing in 2nd place all day only to be involved in an incident in the Final which meant he didnít finish.

In the Junior National Light class another driver who is showing steady improvement is Nikolaj Thomas who raced aboard a Silhouette Junior chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.† He set the fastest lap in the first Heat & ended up 4th overall on the day.

5th & 6th May 2012.

Golden Power Series Round 2 - Rochester

This weekend at Rochester Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine in the Sportsman Light class.† He showed good pace in the first Heat to finish in 5th place after starting 15th & he then finished 1st in the second Heat after starting from Pole Position.† This meant he started on Pole Position for the Pre-Final.† Glenn had a good battle for the lead on the 1st lap but then pulled away for the win setting the fastest lap of the race.† In the 12 lap Final Glenn lead from start to finish to take the win by 1.3 seconds once again setting the fastest lap of the race.

In the Clubman Over 40ís class Steven Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† In the Heats he showed awesome pace, setting the fastest lap in both races to finish in 8th & 3rd places.† In the Pre-Final Steven overcame a slow start where he dropped back to 5th to storm through the field to finish only 0.088 behind the leader in 2nd place, once again setting the fastest lap of the race.† In the 12 lap Final Steven had a race long battle with another competitor for the lead.† They both pulled away from the rest of the field with Steven taking the lead on Lap 7 & holding on for a great win by 0.2 second.

In the Clubman Heavy class Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He showed good pace in the Heats to finish in 2nd & 5th places setting the fastest lap in the 2nd Heat.† He started the Pre-Final in 3rd & took the win after an exciting last lap battle with another competitor, once again setting the fastest lap of the race.† This meant he started on Pole Position for the 12 lap Final.† Unfortunately Glennís engine had a misfire at the start of the race which meant he dropped back to 4th place.† After a couple of laps it cleared out & despite being 1.6 seconds off the lead he then charged back towards the front setting the fastest lap of the race to finish in 2nd place only 0.2 second behind the leader as they crossed the finish line.

29th April 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka in the 125 Sportsman class both Glenn Riddell & Chris Knowles raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† Glenn dominated the class for the day winning both Heats & the Final, setting the fastest lap in every race.† Chris finished 3rd overall for the day after finishing 3rd in both Heats & the Final although he showed excellent pace setting the 2nd quickest lap time in each race.

In the Clubman Over 40ís class Steven Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† He also dominated the class for the day winning both Heats & the Final for a clean sweep of wins.

Steven also raced the same Kart in the Clubman Heavy class once again showing good pace by finishing in 3rd & 1st places in the Heats.† In the 10 lap Final he lead the first 6 laps but after a battle he ended up in 2nd place at the finish which also meant he finished 2nd overall for the day.

We would also like to congratulate Trevor Stott who finished 2nd in Clubman Super Heavy & Glenn OíBrien who finished 3rd in Clubman Heavy both powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engineís.

25th March 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine in the Clubman Heavy class.† He dominated the class for the day winning both Heats & the Final, setting the fastest lap in every race.

In the Sportsman 125 Pro class Chris Knowles raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† He once again showed pace & determination finishing in 2nd & 3rd places in the Heats.† In the Final he pressured the leader all the way to finish in a strong 2nd place which meant Chris finished 2nd overall on the day.

We would also like to congratulate Glenn OíBrien who finished 3rd in Clubman Heavy, Ron Gaw who finished 3rd in Clubman Over 40ís & Trevor Stott who finished 3rd in Sportsman Over 40ís all powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engineís.

9th/10th/11th March 2012.

Victorian Open Championships - Geelong Kart Club.

This weekend at Geelong Steven Riddell raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine in the Clubman Over 40ís class.† He started the weekend off in the best possible way by qualifying on Pole Position.† He then had a battle all weekend long with Remo Luciani which included some great dicing.† Steven started from 2nd position in the Final but dropped back to third at the start.† This allowed Remo to open a small gap which Steven was unable to close despite setting the fastest lap of the race.† At the end of the 20 lap race Steven finished in an excellent 2nd place.

In the Clubman Heavy class Glenn Riddell raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.† In an extremely competitive field of 33 drivers Glenn qualified in 2nd position only missing out on Pole position by 0.031 sec.† He then put in a strong performance in the first Heat finishing in 2nd position but was unfortunately taken out by another competitor on the first lap of the 2nd Heat which ruined his chances for the rest of the weekend.

26th February 2012.

Club Day - Eastern Lions Kart Club (Pucka)

Today at Pucka Glenn Riddell & Steven Riddell both raced the Silhouette C30 chassis powered by Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engineís in the Clubman Heavy class.† They dominated the class for the day with Steven winning the 1st Heat & Glenn winning the 2nd Heat.† They then finished 1st & 2nd in the Final with Glenn taking the win & between them they set the fastest lap in every race.

Steven also raced in the Clubman Over 40ís class using the same equipment & he won overall on the day after winning both Heat races & finishing 4th in the Final.† In the Final Ron Gaw took the win powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine to finish 2nd overall on the day.

In the TAG 125 Pro class Chris Knowles raced the Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† He showed awesome pace all day finishing in 3rd & 2nd places in the Heats setting the fastest lap in both races.† In the Final he overcame a slow start where he dropped back to 4th to take the lead with 2 laps to go & power away for a commanding win by 1.9 seconds once again setting the fastest lap.† This meant Chris finished 2nd overall on the day.

We would also like to congratulate Andrew Knowles on an excellent performance in his first race meeting.† He raced in the TAG Restricted Pro class using a Silhouette T30 chassis powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Leopard X30 engine.† Despite being on P-Plates & starting at the rear of the field in the 1st Heat he actually set the fastest lap of the race!† In the Final he stormed through the field to finish in an excellent 5th place in the 13 Kart field.

We would also like to congratulate Ron Gaw who finished 2nd in Clubman Over 40ís powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha S engine.

Club Day - Go-Kart Club of Victoria (Todd Road)

We would like to congratulate Rheece Zacharis who finished 3rd in the Rookies class powered by a Silhouette Race Engines prepared Yamaha J engine.

 

2011 RACE REPORTS - CLICK HERE

2010 RACE REPORTS - CLICK HERE

2009 RACE REPORTS - CLICK HERE

2008 RACE REPORTS - CLICK HERE